18 Product (s)
Article number: 307632

TOS 02 - Optical splitter

Article number: 307636

TOS 02D 2-way FC/PC

Article number: 307731

TOS 02D - 2080 - FC/PC

Article number: 307732

TOS 02D - 3070 - FC/PC

Article number: 307733

TOS 02D - 4060 - FC/PC

Article number: 307730

TOS 02D 1090 - FC/PC

Article number: 307740

TOS 02S - 1090 - SC/APC

Article number: 307741

TOS 02S - 2080 - SC/APC

Article number: 307742

TOS 02S - 3070 - SC/APC

Opt. taps & splitters

Fibre-optic taps and splitters are passive units.

If your fibre-optic installation requires dividing into several directions, you will need splitters.

TOS optical splitters/couplers are pre-assembled with FC/PC optical connectors in a metal case.

  • For single mode fibre systems
  • Excellent mechanical stability
  • Low insertion loss
  • TOS 02D...08D - balanced splitter/couplers with FC/PC connectors on inputs and outputs
  • TOS02D-1090...4060 - unbalanced couplers with FC/PC connectors in inputs and outputs
  • Wavelength 1310 nm. and 1550 nm.

 

Looking for online support?

General support Log in

Inspiration for your next installation?

Contact sales

We would like to make your experience of our website even better. Why we use cookies.
I accept cookies from this website
Ok