TOS 02S - 4060 - SC/APC

Article number: 307743

Product description:

TOS 02 S-4060

The Triax fibre optical TOS passive splitter/coupler units. Build passive optical networks (PON) in virtually any size and split ratio. Using any combination of the 2-way optical taps, passive optical networks can be realized that satisfy almost any requirement for network coverage.

TOS 02 S-xxxx are unbalanced FTB couplers with SC/APC connectors in a valid metal sheet housing.

Specifications

ORDER INFORMATION
EAN Number 5702663077430
CHARACTERISTICS
Type. OPTO unbalanced FBT
Coupling Ratio 40/60 %
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Wavelength bandwidth ± 40 MHz
LOSS
Insertion loss (typ.) 4.4/2.6 dB
CONNECTORS
Connector Optical - SC/APC
Number of inputs 1
Number of outputs 2
MECHANICAL
Dimensions product (H x D x W) 150x20x114 mm
Packing QTY 1
Packaging Height 0,045 m
Packaging Width 0,155 m
Packaging Depth 0,215 m
Packaging Volume 0,001 m3
Net Weight 0,220 kg
Tara Weight 0,066 kg
Total Weight 0,286 kg

Looking for online support?

General support Log in

Inspiration for your next installation?

Contact sales

TRIAX use cookies to make your experience of our website better. If you accept this, please click "OK" on this message and continue browsing. If you would like to know more about what data we collect and how to avoid cookies, please go to our Privacy policy page
I accept cookies from this website
Ok