TOS 03D, 3-way FC/PC

Article number: 307637

Product description:

TOS 03D - Dual Optical Window Coupler

The Triax fibre optical TOS passive splitter/coupler units. Build passive optical networks (PON) in virtually any size and split ratio.

TOS 03 D are 3 way balanced FTB couplers with FC/PC connectors in a valid metal sheet housing.

Specifications

ORDER INFORMATION
EAN Number 5702663076372
CHARACTERISTICS
Coupling Ratio 33.3/33.3/33.3 %
Type OPTO balanced FBT
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Wavelength bandwidth ± 40 MHz
LOSS
Insertion loss (typ.) 5.6 dB
CONNECTORS
Connector Optical - FC/PC
Connector Optical Optical - FC/PC
Number of inputs 1
Number of outputs 3
MECHANICAL
Product Depth 25 mm
Dimensions product (H x D x W) 150x20x114 mm
Packaging Depth 0,210 m
Packaging Height 0,043 m
Total Weight 0,300 kg
Packaging Width 0,155 m
Net Weight 0,228 kg
Packing QTY 1
Tara Weight 0,072 kg
Packaging Volume 0,001 m3
Product Width 100 mm
Product Height 100 mm

Looking for online support?

General support Log in

Inspiration for your next installation?

Contact sales

We would like to make your experience of our website even better, that's why we use cookies. If you agree to our cookie policy, please close this message and continue browsing.
I accept cookies from this website
Ok