28 Product (s)

Optical patch cable - FC/PC - SC/PC - singlemode

  • Pre-connected cables for easy installation, for singlemode use, LSZH yellow

TFC 200 - Optical cable.

TRIAX fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • Steel-reinforced
...

TFC 30 - Optical cable.

TRIAX fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • Steel-reinforced
...

Optical patch cable -SC/APC - FC/PC - singlemode

  • Pre-connected cables for easy installation, for singlemode use, LSZH yellow

TUC 010 - Coax cables with N male connector (frequency 950...5450 MHz)

TUC cables are used for extension of  the TOU 232 Kit in two options :

  • The splitting of an IRS system can be increased to 4 x (2x32) = 264 by using the TAS 04 connected  via TUC 002 cable to 4 x optional transmitter TOU 232 SA.
  • The
...

Article number: 307601

TUC 001 - Coax cables with N male connector (frequency 950...5450 MHz)

TUC cables are used for extension of  the TOU 232 Kit in two options :

  • The splitting of an IRS system can be increased to 4 x (2x32) = 264 by using the TAS 04 connected  via TUC 002 cable to 4 x optional transmitter TOU 232 SA.
  • The
...

TFC 05 - Optical cable.

TRIAX fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • Steel-reinforced
...

TUC 005 - Coax cables with N male connector (frequency 950...5450 MHz)

TUC cables are used for extension of  the TOU 232 Kit in two options :

  • The splitting of an IRS system can be increased to 4 x (2x32) = 264 by using the TAS 04 connected  via TUC 002 cable to 4 x optional transmitter TOU 232 SA.
  • The
...

TDB 500 - Optical burial cable.

  • Direct burial optical cable, FC/PC. Twin core 5,0 mm. 500 meter

Fibre optic cables

TRIAX fibre optic cables for building optical networks.

We offer pre-assembled cables that make your installation quick and easy. Requires minimal installer skill and can be used without expensive tools and instruments.

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • Easy & reliable installation
  • Single-mode fibre G 657A, 9/125 µm

Looking for online support?

General support Log in

Inspiration for your next installation?

Contact sales

TRIAX use cookies to make your experience of our website better. If you accept this, please click "OK" on this message and continue browsing. If you would like to know more about what data we collect and how to avoid cookies, please go to our Privacy policy page
I accept cookies from this website
Ok